MANAGEMENT

BOARD

106124318_10223128469384370_294667369634

Zoe Peshel

PRESIDENT

Mary Mauck

VICE PRESIDENT

2022 MANAGEMENT COMITTEE

 

* Denotes Candidate Member

Kevin Alleman*

Doug Bartelt*

Abby Bertrand

Caryn Brown 

Tracy Daugherty

Tori Duttlinger  

Joe Ennenbach

Perla Escatel

Maggie Frost*

Glen Gerrard 

Larry Kelsey

Jessica Kreiser

Yvette Lucas

Ellen Marincic

Mary Mauck

Christin Mitchell

Andrew Paden*

Joe Peshel

Zoe Peshel

John Swanson

Mary Toraason

 

 

 

received_488575719494329.jpeg
FB_IMG_1644805456054.jpg

Abby Bertrand & Christin Mitchell

SECRETARIES

2022

BUSINESS MANAGER - Natalie Smigel

TICKETING COORDINATOR - Meredith Donahue

Box Office: Jan Donahue & Vicki Bickel

  

BUILDING MANAGER - Dom Passini

     Committee: Joe Peshel & Scot Smigel 

CHILDREN'S THEATRE CHAIR - Jessica Kreiser

Committee: Tori Duttlinger, Mary Mauck, Caryn Brown, Kevin Alleman

CONCESSIONS COORDINATOR - Ellen Marincic

Committe: Tracy Daugherty

CONDUCT MEDIATION COUNCIL - Abby Bertrand

Commitee: Tori Duttlinger & Mary Toraason

COSTUME COORDINATOR - Joey Santos

Committe: Doug Bartelt & Tyler Reviglio

COVID SAFETY TEAM - Zoe Peshel

Committee: Perla Escatel, Mary Mauck, Christin Mitchell, Caryn Brown

CUSTODIAL SUPPLY COORDINATOR - Christin Mitchell

FINANCIAL CHAIR - Ellen Marincic

FUNDRAISING CHAIR - Caryn Brown

Committee: Abby Bertrand, Tracy Daugherty, Perla Escatel, 

Christin Mitchell

HISTORICAL RECORDS COORDINATOR - Joseph Ennenbach

HOUSE MANAGER COORDINATOR - Pam Grivetti 

MAKE-UP COORDINATOR - Maggie Frost

Committee: Zoe Peshel

MARKETING TEAM: 

Abby Bertrand, Perla Escatel, Larry Kelsey, Christin Mitchell

PIANO MAINTENANCE - Kevin Alleman

PRODUCERS COORDINATOR - Zoe Peshel

PROGRAM COORDINATORS- Abby Bertrand & Joe Ennenbach

PROPERTIES COORDINATOR - Glen Gerrard

Committee: Doug Bartelt

RECYCLING COORDINATOR - Joe Peshel

SCRAPBOOKS COORDINATOR - Jessica Kreiser

SET CONSTRUCTION COORDINATOR - Doug Bartelt

Committee: Yvette Lucas, Zoe Piano, Dom Passini

SOUND & LIGHTS COORDINATORS - 

Kyle Foley(sound) & Sarah Breyne(lights)

Committee: Yvette Lucas & Andrew Paden

SPONSORSHIP CHAIR- TBD

VOLUNTEER COORDINATORS Tori Duttlinger & Tracy Daugherty

WIGMASTER - Tyler Reviglio

2023 SHOW SELECTION CHAIR - Ellen Marincic

     Committee: Christin Mitchell, Tori Duttlinger, Larry Kelsey, 

Mary Torrason

PRESIDENTIAL HISTORY

1971 – Ned J. Nesti, Jr.

1972 – Ned J. Nesti, Jr.

1973 – Ned J. Nesti, Jr.

1974 – Joseph Ennenbach

1975 – Joseph Ennenbach

1976 – Joseph Ennenbach

1978 – Roger Perkins

1979 – Margaret Martinkus

1980 – Donald Zellmer

1981 – Joseph Ennenbach

1982 – Margaret Martinkus

1983 – James Jewell

1984 – Jim Smith

1985 – Jim Smith

1986 – Mary Teresa Vallero

1987 – George D. Ferroni

 

1988 – Jon Grigalunas, Jr.

1989 – David Peterson

1990 – Scot Smigel

1991 – Scot Smigel

1992 – Scot Smigel

1993 – Toni Travis

1994 – Toni Travis

1995 – Alan Stremlau

1996- Alan Stremlau

1997 – Joseph Ennenbach

1998 – Joseph Ennenbach

1999 – Joseph Ennenbach

2000 – Mary Toraason

2001 – Mary Toraason

2002 – Mary Toraason

2003 – Bill Crane

2004 – Bill Crane

2005 – Mary Toraason

2006 – Scot Smigel

2007 – Scot Smigel

2008 – Scot Smigel

2009 – Scot Smigel

2010 – Joseph Ennenbach

2011 – Joseph Ennenbach

2012 -  Phil Grant

2013 -  Phil Grant

2014 -  PhilGrant

2015 -  Tracy Daugherty

2016 -  Tracy Daugherty 

2017 -  Scot Smigel

2018 -  Phil Grant 

2019 -  Phil Grant 

2020 -  Christin Mitchell

2021 -  Zoe Peshel